Schedule

Boxing Schedule

Boxing Schedule

KEY DATES

  • Dec. 7: Diriyah, Saudi Arabia — Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Anthony Joshua, rematch, 12 rounds, for Ruiz’s IBF/WBO/WBA heavyweight title (DAZN)
  • Dec. 14: New York — Terence Crawford vs. Egidijus Kavaliauskas, 12 rounds, for Crawford’s WBO welterweight title (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)
  • Dec. 14: New York — Richard Commey vs. Teofimo Lopez Jr., 12 rounds, for Commey’s IBF lightweight title (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)
  • Dec. 20: Phoenix — Daniel Jacobs vs. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr., 12 rounds, super middleweights (DAZN)
  • Dec. 21: Ontario, Calif. — Tony Harrison vs. Jermell Charlo, rematch, 12 rounds, for Harrison’s WBC junior middleweight title (Fox/Fox Deportes)
  • Feb. 22: TBA — Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury, rematch, 12 rounds, for Wilder’s WBC and Fury’s lineal heavyweight title (ESPN/Fox PPV)

DECEMBER 2019

Dec. 5: Costa Mesa, Calif. (DAZN/RingTV.com)

  • Yves Ulysse Jr. vs. Ismael Barroso, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • D’Mitrius Ballard vs. Yamaguchi Falcao, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Mihai Nistor vs. Christian Mariscal, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jason Quigley vs. Abraham Cordero, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Aaron McKenna vs. Victor Gaytan, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • George Rincon vs. Antonio Flores, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Alexis Espino vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Rianna Rios vs. Elizabeth Tuani, 4 rounds, female featherweights

Dec. 5: New York (UFC Fight Pass)

  • O’Shaquie Foster vs. Alberto Mercado, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Title fight: Title fight: Ana Laura Esteche vs. Mary McGee, 10 rounds, for vacant IBF women’s junior welterweight title
  • Stephan Shaw vs. Gregory Corbin, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Victor Padilla vs. Fredric Bowen, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Mikkel LesPierre vs. Roody Pierre Paul, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Christian Bermudez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Frederic Julan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Shadasia Green vs. TBA, 6 rounds, female light heavyweights
  • Matthew Tinker vs. Dylan Bryson, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Mathew Gonzalez vs. Rondale Hubbert, 4 rounds, welterweights

Dec. 6: Philadelphia

  • Mykal Fox vs. Johnny Arellano, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Kalvin Henderson vs. Genc Pllana, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Marcus Bates vs. Jesus Martinez, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Shinard Bunch vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Devar Ferhadi vs. Vincent Baccus, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Ryan Umberger vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Brandon Mullins vs. Juan Zapata, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Martino Jules vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Shamar Fulton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

Dec. 6: Sydney, Australia

  • Tim Tszyu vs. Jack Brubaker, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Trent Broadhurst vs. David Light, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Nathaniel May vs. Bruno Tarimo, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Damien Hooper vs. Robert Berridge, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Luke Boyd vs. Masing Warawara, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Justin Hodges vs. Darcy Lussick, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Dec. 7: Puebla, Mexico (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Francisco Horta, 12 rounds, for Navarrete’s WBO junior featherweight title
  • Title fight: Jerwin Ancajas vs. Miguel Gonzalez, 12 rounds, for Ancajas’ IBF junior bantamweight title
  • Miguel Marriaga vs. Alfredo Mejia Vargas, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Gabriela Sanchez vs. Silvia Torres, 8 or 10 rounds, female flyweights
  • Juan Antonio Rodríguez vs. Carlos Adan Morales, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Dec. 7: Diriyah, Saudi Arabia (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Anthony Joshua, rematch, 12 rounds, for Ruiz’s IBF/WBO/WBA heavyweight title
  • Alexander Povetkin vs. Michael Hunter, 12 rounds, WBA heavyweight eliminator
  • Dillian Whyte vs. Mariusz Wach, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Filip Hrgovic vs. Eric Molina, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Tom Little vs. Mahammadrasul Majidov, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Hopey Price vs. Swedi Mohamed, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Diego Pacheco vs. Levan Shonioa, 6 rounds, super middleweight

Dec. 7: New York (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Jermall Charlo vs. Dennis Hogan, 12 rounds, for Charlo’s WBC middleweight title
  • Title fight: Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Matt Korobov, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim middleweight title
  • Title fight: Marlon Tapales vs. Ryosuke Iwasa, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF interim junior featherweight title
  • Immanuwel Aleem vs. Ronald Ellis, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Duke Micah vs. Janiel Rivera, 10 rounds, bantamweights
  • Title fight: Louisa Hawton vs. Lorraine Villalobos, 10 rounds, for vacant WBC women’s interim strawweight title
  • Titus Williams vs. Cobia Breedy, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Isaac Cruz Gonzalez vs. Miguel Angel Aispuro, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Amon Rashidi vs. Antonio Sanchez, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Burley Brooks vs. Nathan Sharp, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Steven Torres vs. Daniel Felix Franco, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Arnold Gonzalez vs. Gregory Averil Young Jr., 4 rounds, welterweights

Dec. 7: Mashantucket, Conn. (UFC Fight Pass)

  • Peter Manfredo Jr. vs. Milton Nunez, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Irvin Gonzalez vs. Omar Etheridge, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Nathan Martinez vs. Yeuri Andujar, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Marcia Agripino vs. Michelle Cook, rematch, 6 rounds, female junior featherweights
  • Gary Balletto III vs. Kyl Jon Frit, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Adalberto Zorrilla vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Joe Goss vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Carlos Perez Ojeda vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Dec. 7: Montreal

  • David Lemieux vs. Max Bursack, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Arslanbek Makhmudov vs. Samuel Peter, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Simon Kean vs. Sergey Liakhovich, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Dec. 7: Tokyo

  • Kenichi Ogawa vs. Joe Noynay, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

Dec. 7: Ekaterinburg, Russia (UFC Fight Pass)

  • Alexey Egorov vs. Sergey Radchenko, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Mukhamad Shekhov vs. Juan Aaron Suarez, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Ruslan Kamilov vs. Evgeniy Shirnov, rematch, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Ali Izmaylov vs. Mark Chemidov, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

Dec. 7: Vienna, Austria

  • Mansur Elsaev vs. Reagan Dessaix, 12 rounds, light heayweights

Dec. 7: Torrelavega, Spain

  • Sergio Garcia vs. Fouad El Massoudi, 12 rounds, for Garcia’s European junior middleweight title
  • Kiko Martinez vs. Alexander Cazares, 10 rounds, featherweights

Dec. 12: Badalona, Spain (DAZN)

  • Sandor Martin vs. Joe Hughes, 12 rounds, for Martin’s European junior welterweight title
  • David Avanesyan vs. Jose Del Rio, 12 rounds, for Avanesyan’s European welterweight title
  • Jonathan Alonso vs. Samuel Gonzalez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Samuel Molina vs. Ivan Thomas, 10 rounds, lightweights

Dec. 13: Indio, Calif. (DAZN)

  • Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Brad Solomon, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Alberto Machado vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Erik Bazinyan vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Alexis Rocha vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Luis Feliciano vs. Herbert Acevedo, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Genaro Gamez vs. Brian Gallegos, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Ferdinand Kerobyan vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Serhii Bohachuk vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Bektemir Melikuziev vs. Alan Campa, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Dec. 13: Springfield, Mass.

  • Anthony Laureano vs. Angel Hernandez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Richie Rivera vs. Joe Jones, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Omar Bordoy vs. Victor Rabei, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Dec. 13: Levallois, France

  • Sebastian Perez vs. Elie Konki, 12 rounds, bantamweights

Dec. 14: New York (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

  • Title fight: Terence Crawford vs. Egidijus Kavaliauskas, 12 rounds, for Crawford’s WBO welterweight title
  • Title fight: Richard Commey vs. Teofimo Lopez Jr., 12 rounds, for Commey’s IBF lightweight title
  • Michael Conlan vs. Vladimir Nikitin, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Josue Vargas vs. Noel Murphy, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Edgar Berlanga vs. Cesar Nunez, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Julian Rodriguez vs. Manuel Mendez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Steve Nelson vs. Cem Kilic, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • George Kambosos Jr. vs. Mickey Bey, 10 rounds, lightweights

Dec. 14: Brentwood, England (ESPN+)

  • Golden Contract tournament light heavyweight quarterfinals (Liam Conroy, Steven Ward, Hosea Burton, Serge Michel, Bob Asjisafe, Andre Sterling, Ricards Bolotniks, Tommy Philbin, draw TBA)

Dec. 14: Mexicali, Mexico (Golden Boy Facebook Watch)

  • Diego De La Hoya vs. Renson Robles, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Roger Gutierrez vs. Andres Tapia, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • William Zepeda vs. Jampier Oses, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Christian Baez vs. Luis Lopez, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Angel Beltran vs. Adrian Haro, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Sergio Ortega vs. Jesus Laguna, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Tonathiu Garcia vs. Adrian Ramirez, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Juan Garcia vs. Pedro Avila, 4 rounds, flyweights
  • Juan Osuna vs. Alan Flores, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Kevin Anton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

Dec. 14: Harrisburg, Pa.

  • Alycia Baumgardner vs. Christina del valle Pacheco, 8 rounds, female lightweights
  • Carlos Vidal vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Michael Coffie vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Angel Rivera vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Luis Morales vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Carl Murphy vs. Khainell Wheeler, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Brent Oren vs. Dillon Kasprzak, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Stafford Weddeburn vs. Lawrence Gabriel, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Dec. 14: Rome

  • Mauro Forte vs. Aritz Pardal, 12 rounds, featherweights

Dec. 14: Kagoshima, Japan

  • Title fight: Tenkai Tsunami vs. Jessebelle Pagaduan, 10 rounds, for WBO women’s junior flyweight title

Dec. 15: East London, South Africa

  • Gideon Buthelezi vs. Alexandru Marin, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

Dec. 16: Almaty, Kazakhstan (ESPN+)

Dec. 18: Brisbane, Australia

  • Michael Zerafa vs. Jeff Horn, rematch, 12 rounds, middleweights

Dec. 19: London (DAZN)

  • Richard Riakporhe vs. Jack Massey, 12 rounds, for vacant British cruiserweight title
  • Fabio Wardley vs. Simon Vallily, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Luther Clay vs. Freddy Kiwitt, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Kieron Conway vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Shannon Courtenay vs. TBA, 6 rounds, female bantamweights
  • Charles Frankham vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Hopey Price vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Donte Dixon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

Dec. 20: Phoenix (DAZN)

  • Daniel Jacobs vs. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr., 12 rounds, super middleweights
  • Title fight: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Cristofer Rosales, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC flyweight title
  • Maurice Hooker vs. Pedro Campa, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Gabriel Rosado vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Josh Kelly vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Daniyar Yeleussinov vs. Alan Sanchez, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Nikita Ababiy vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Reshat Mati vs. Rakim Johnson, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Raymond Ford vs. Francisco Muro, 6 rounds, featherweights

Dec. 20: Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico

  • Carlos Arrieta vs. Juan Carlos Pena, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Felix Diaz vs. TBA,10 rounds, welterweights
  • Patrick Cora vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Dec. 21: London (ESPN+)

  • Daniel Dubois vs. Kyotaro Fujimoto, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Sunny Edwards vs. Marcel Braithwaite, 12 rounds, for vacant British junior bantamweight title
  • Liam Williams vs. Alantez Fox, 12 rounds, WBO junior middleweight eliminator
  • Tommy Fury vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

Dec. 21: Ontario, Calif. (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • Title fight: Tony Harrison vs. Jermell Charlo, rematch, 12 rounds, for Harrison’s WBC junior middleweight title
  • Title fight: Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Liborio Solis, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA “regular” bantamweight title
  • Efe Ajagba vs. Iago Kiladze, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jose Uzcategui vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Jhack Tepora vs. Chris Avalos, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Charles Martin vs. Steve Vukosa, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Andre Dirrell vs. Juan Ubaldo Cabrera, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Francisco Santana vs. Christopher Degollado, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Eimantas Stanionis vs. Julio Cesar Sanchez, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Karlos Balderas vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Willie Jones vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Adrian Taylor vs. Larry Pryor, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Anthony Flagg vs. Jamarcus Warren, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Raymond Guajardo vs. Donnis Reed, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Justin Cardona vs. Gabriel Gutierrez, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Dec. 21: Hurstville, Australia

  • Billy Dib vs. Van Thao Tran, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Paul Fleming vs. Guillermo Crocco, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Daniel Lewis vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Youssef Dib vs. Michael Whitehead, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Dec. 23: Yokohama, Japan (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Ryota Murata vs. Steven Butler, 12 rounds, for Murata’s WBA “regular” middleweight title
  • Title fight: Ken Shiro vs. Randy Petalcorin, 12 rounds, for Shiro’s WBC junior flyweight title
  • Title fight: Moruti Mthalane vs. Akira Yaegashi, 12 rounds, for Mthalane’s IBF flyweight title

Dec. 28: Atlanta (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Gervonta Davis vs. Yuriorkis Gamboa, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA “regular” lightweight title
  • Title fight: Jean Pascal vs. Badou Jack, 12 rounds, for Pascal’s WBA “regular” light heavyweight title
  • Angelo Leo vs. Cesar Juarez, 12 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Anthony Peterson vs. Juan Heraldez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Malik Hawkins vs. Darwin Price, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Ahmed Elbiali vs. Brian Vera, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Kareem Martin vs. Jeremy Cuevas, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Brandon Glanton vs. German Perez, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Malik Warren vs. Wesley Davis, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Viddal Riley vs. Cristiano Pedro, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Mia Ellis vs. Crystal Byers, 4 rounds, female junior welterweights

Dec. 28: Osaka, Japan

  • Sho Ishida vs. Israel Gonzalez, 12 rounds, IBF junior bantamweight eliminator

Dec. 31: Tokyo

  • Title fight: Kazuto Ioka vs. Jeyvier Cintron, 12 rounds, for Ioka’s WBO junior bantamweight title
  • Title fight: Kosei Tanaka vs. Wulan Tuolehazi, 12 rounds, for Tanaka’s WBO flyweight title
  • Title fight: Miyo Yoshida vs. Li Ping Shi, 10 rounds, for Yoshida’s WBO women’s junior bantamweight title
Comments
To Top