Schedule

Boxing Schedule

Boxing Schedule

SEPTEMBER 2019

Sept. 13: New York (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Devin Haney vs. Zaur Abdullaev, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC interim lightweight title
  • Murodjon Akhmadaliev vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Title fight: Heather Hardy vs. Amanda Serrano, 10 rounds, for Hardy’s WBO women’s featherweight title
  • Michael Hunter vs. Sergey Kuzmin, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Daniyar Yeleussinov vs. Reshard Hicks, 6 or 8 rounds, welterweights

Sept. 13: Bolton, England

  • MTK Global Fight Night

Sept. 13: Tokyo

  • Masayuki Ito vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Reiya Abe vs. Ryo Sagawa, 10 rounds, featherweights

Sept. 13: Dubai, United Arab Emirates

  • Neslan Machado vs. Alexander Mejia, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Muhammed Waseem vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, flyweights
  • Andrew Selby vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, flyweights
  • Abass Baraou vs. Abdelghani Saber, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Sept. 14: Las Vegas (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Tyson Fury vs. Otto Wallin, 12 rounds, for Fury’s lineal heavyweight title
  • Title fight: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Juan Miguel Elorde, 12 rounds, for Navarrete’s WBO junior featherweight title
  • Jose Pedraza vs. Jose Zepeda, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Carlos Cuadras vs. Jose Maria Cardenas, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Miguel Angel Perez Aispuro, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Felix Valera vs. Vyacheslav Shabranskyy, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Isaac Lowe vs. Ruben Garcia Hernandez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Isidro Ochoa vs. Iskander Kharsan, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Guido Vianello vs. Cassius Anderson, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Abraham Martinez vs. Kevin Johnson, 6 rounds, welterweights

Sept. 14: London (ESPN+)

  • Brad Foster vs. Lucien Reid, 12 rounds, for Foster’s British junior featherweight title
  • Sunny Edwards vs. Hugo Rosendo Guarneros, 12 rounds, flyweights
  • Zak Chelli vs. Kody Davies, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Dec Spelman vs. Shakan Pitters, 10 rounds, light heavyweight
  • Mark Chamberlain vs. Lee Connelly, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Mickey Burke Jr. vs. Petar Aleksandrov, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Umar Sadiq vs. Luke Blackledge, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Caoimhin Agyarko vs. Chris Jenkinson, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Harvey Horn vs. Elvis Guillan, 6 rounds, flyweights
  • Chris Bourke vs. Jose Hernandez, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Jake Pettitt vs. Ricky Starkey, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • James Branch Jr. vs. Jiri Svacina, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

Sept. 14: Carson, Calif. (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Jaime Munguia vs. Patrick Allotey, 12 rounds, for Munguia’s WBO junior middleweight title
  • Ryan Garcia vs. Avery Sparrow, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Title fight: Franchon Crews-Dezurn vs. Alejandra Jimenez, 10 rounds, for Crews-Dezurn’s WBC women’s super middleweight title
  • Romero Duno vs. Ivan Delgado, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Alejandro Reyes vs. Jorge Padron, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Joselito Velazquez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, flyweights
  • Diego Pacheco vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

Sept. 14: Monticello, N.Y. (Fite.tv)

  • Carlos Takam vs. Craig Lewis, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Anthony Laureano vs. Brian Jones, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Richie Rivera vs. Israel Duffus, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Dennis Okoth vs. Boubacar Sylla, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Bryant Costello vs. Jeffrey Gonzalez, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Sept. 14: Berlin, Germany

  • Rico Mueller vs. Jeremias Nicholas Ponce, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

Sept. 14: Tweeds Head, Australia

  • Billel Dib vs. Carlo Magli, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Sept. 14: Bethlehem, Pa.

  • Mykal Fox vs. Eudy Bernardo, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Erik Spring vs. Courtney Pennington, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Nicolas Hernandez vs. Terrance Williams, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Martino Jules vs. Michael Stoute, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Jonathan Torres vs. Kaylin Waites, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Rasheed Johnson vs. Kashon Hutchinson, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Khainell Wheeler vs. Juan Zapata, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Brandon Mullins vs. Brent Oren, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Jose Lopez vs. Jerrod Miner, 4 rounds, bantamweights

Sept. 19: Florence, Italy (DAZN)

  • Orlando Fiordigiglio vs. Sam Eggington, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Devis Bosheiro vs. Ivan Tomas, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Dario Morello vs. Luther Clay, 10 rounds, welterweights

Sept. 19: Grozny, Russia

  • Umar Salamov vs. Roamer Alexis Angulo, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Aslambek Idigov vs. Robert Racz, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Apti Davtaev vs. Ruann Visser, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Sept. 20: Midland, Texas (Showtime)

  • Michael Dutchover vs. Thomas Mattice, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Ruben Villa vs. Enrique Vivas, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Brandun Lee vs. Milton Ramirez, 8 rounds, welterweights

Sept. 20: Las Vegas (Mayweather Promotions Facebook)

  • Lionell Thompson vs. Scott Sigmon, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Cameron Krael vs. Gabriel Duluc, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Malik Hawkins vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Lanell Bellows vs. Mike Snider, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Andres Cortes vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Maurice Lee vs. Dakota Linger, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Sanjarbek Rakhmanov vs. Andre Byrd, 8 rounds, welterweights

Sept. 20: Schio, Italy

  • Luca Rigoldi vs. Oleksandr Yegorov, 12 rounds, for Rigoldi’s European junior featherweight title

Sept. 20: Paddington, Australia

  • Reagan Dessaix vs. Aaron Lai, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

Sept. 20: Bensalem, Pa

  • Stevie Ortiz vs. Alejandro Salinas, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • George Gethers vs. Christian Barreto, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jamaal Davis vs. Omar Kabary Salem, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Joshafat Ortiz vs. Andrew Bentley, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Jan Czerklewicz vs. Afunwa King, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Daiyaan Butt vs. Latorie Woodberry, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Sept. 20: Huntington, NY

  • Tyrone James vs. Dennis Knifechief, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Junior Almonte vs. Ernesto Garza, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Alex Vargas vs. Johnathan Pierre, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Giovanni Scuderi vs. Cesar Bennett, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Emmanuel Etienne vs. Charles Johnson, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Sept. 21: Bakersfield, Calif. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • Peter Quillin vs. Alfredo Angulo, 12 rounds, super middleweights
  • Chris Colbert vs. Miguel Beltran Jr., 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Thomas Dulorme vs. Terrel Williams, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Jesus Ramos vs. Rickey Edwards, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Gary Antonio Russell vs. TBA, 10 rounds, bantamweights
  • Jonathan Esquivel vs. Justin Steave, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Viktor Slavinskyi vs. Jesus Aguinaga, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Francisco Ochoa vs. Clay Burns, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Williie Jones vs. Lucas Santamaria, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Michel Rivera vs. Jose Luis Gallegos, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Aaron Morales vs. Sergio Quiroz, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Jerry Perez vs. Aelio Mesquita, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Fabian Maidana vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Gary Antuanne Russell vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Daniel Guzman vs. Jose Fabian Naranjo, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Desmond Lyons vs. James Roach, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Robert Rodriguez vs. Roberto Pucheta, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Jose Balderas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Petr Khamukov vs. Randy Fuentes, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Justin Cardona vs. Trey Branch, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Sept. 21: Kempton Park, South Africa

  • Kevin Lerena vs. Sefer Seferi, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

Sept. 21: Rosemont, Ill.

  • Tommy Hughes vs. Mike Gavronski, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Sept. 26: TBA

Sept. 27: London (ESPN+)

  • Daniel Dubois vs. Ebenezer Tetteh, 12 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth heavyweight title
  • Title fight: Nicola Adams vs. Maria Salinas, 10 rounds, for Adams’ WBO women’s flyweight title
  • Archie Sharp vs. Declan Geraghty, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Denzel Bentley vs. Kelcie Ball, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Dennis McCann vs. Georgi Georgiev, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Lewis Edmondson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Sam Noakes vs. Taka Bembere, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Eithan James vs. Fonz Alexander, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jonathan Palata vs. Chris Healy, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Mohammad Bilal Ali vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

Sept. 27: Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico (PR Best Boxing Facebook)

  • Carlos Arrieta vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Alonso Melendez vs. Norberto Jimenez, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Nicklaus Flaz vs. Luis Hernandez, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Sept. 28: Los Angeles (Fox PPV)

  • Title fight: Errol Spence Jr. vs. Shawn Porter, 12 rounds, IBF/WBC welterweight unification
  • Title fight: Anthony Dirrell vs. David Benavidez, 12 rounds, for Dirrell’s WBC super middleweight title
  • Title fight: Mario Barrios vs. Batyr Akhmedov, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA “regular” junior welterweight title
  • Josesito Lopez vs. John Molina Jr., 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Robert Guerrero vs. Jerry Thomas, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Joey Spencer vs. Travis Gambardella, 6 or 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Avni Yildirim vs. Carlos Galvan, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Amon Rashidi vs. Alfondo Olvera, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Fernando Garcia vs. Juan Antonio Lopez, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Burley Brooks vs. Fabian Valdez, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Lindolfo Delgado vs. Jesus Zazueta Anaya, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Misael Rodriguez vs. Brandon Maddox, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Leon Lawson III vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Karlos Balderas vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Jose Valenzuela vs. Charles Clark, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Sept. 28: Bilbao, Spain

  • David Avanesyan vs. Kerman Lejarraga, rematch, 12 rounds, for Avanesyan’s European welterweight title

Sept. 28: Newcastle, England

  • MTK Global Fight Night

Sept. 28: Magdeburg, Germany

  • Tom Schwarz vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Adam Deines vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Peter Kadiru vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, heavyweights

Sept. 28: Nantes, France

  • Tony Yoka vs. Michael Wallisch, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Sept. 28: Maidstone, England

  • Alex Dilmaghani vs. Francisco Fonseca, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

OCTOBER 2019

Oct. 1: Osaka, Japan

  • Title fight: Hiroto Kyoguchi vs. Tetsuya Hisada, 12 rounds, for Kyoguchi’s WBA junior flyweight title

Oct. 4: Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo)

Oct. 4: Auckland, New Zealand

  • Title fight: Geovana Peres vs. Claire Hafner, 10 rounds, for Peres’ WBO women’s light heavyweight title

Oct. 4: Philadelphia

  • Victor Padilla vs. Romain Tomas, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Shamar Fulton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Marcel Rivers vs. Sydney Maccow, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Seifullah Wise vs. Vinnie Denierio, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Isaiah Wise vs. Roque Zapata, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Shinard Bunch vs. Rakym Dyer, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Osnel Charles vs. Gerardo Martinez, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Christopher Burgos vs. Tyree Arnold, 4 rounds, lightweights

Oct. 4: London

  • Golden Contract tournament featherweight quarterfinals (Ryan Walsh, Leigh Wood, Hairon Socarras, Jazza Dickens, David Oliver Joyce, Tyrone McCullagh, Carlos Ramos, TBA, draw TBA)

Oct. 5: New York (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Gennady Golovkin, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF middleweight title

Oct. 5: Flint, Mich. (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Claressa Shields vs. Ivana Habazin, 10 rounds, for vacant WBO women’s junior middleweight title
  • Jermaine Franklin vs. Pavel Sour, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Ja’Rico O’Quinn vs. James Smith, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Hannah Rankin vs. Erin Toughill, 10 rounds, female junior midleweigthts

Oct. 5: Hockessin, Del.

  • Hank Lundy vs. Oscar Barajas Grano, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Cleotis Pendarvis vs. Kevin Womack, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Chris Thomas vs. Roy King, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Joey Tiberi vs. TBA, 6 round, lightweights
  • Stefan Talabisco vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Vinnie Kirkley vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Maurice Horne vs. Chauncey Fields, 4 cruiserweights
  • Milton Jeremias vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Gledwin Ortiz vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Jamie Mitchell vs. Karen Dulin, 4 rounds, female junior featherweights

Oct. 5: Caguas, Puerto Rico

  • Danielito Zorrilla vs. Jesus Perez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Carlos Buitrago vs. Israel Vazquez, 10 rounds, junior flyweights
  • Juan Carlos Camacho vs. Lucas Fernandez, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Westlee Ortiz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Angel D. Rodriguez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Yariel Santiago vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Hector Nunez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

Oct. 10: Tokyo

  • Shuichiro Yoshino vs. Harmonito Dela Torre, 12 rounds, lightweights
  • Kenichi Horikawa vs. Yuto Takahashi, 12 rounds, junior flyweights

Oct. 10: Northbridge, Australia

  • Michael Kaplan vs. Josh Humberdross, 10 rounds, junior flyweights

Oct. 11: Belfast, Northern Ireland (ESPN+)

  • Jay Harris vs. Paddy Barnes, 12 rounds, for Harris’ European flyweight title
  • Sean McComb vs. Emiliano Dominguez Rodriguez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Marco McCullough vs. Viorel Simion, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Terry Flanagan vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Lewis Crocker vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Gary Cully vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Conrad Cummings vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Pierce O’Leary vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Callum Bradley vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Sean Duffy vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Ruari Dalton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Oct. 11: Mexico City (Telemundo)

  • Boxeo Telemundo

Oct. 11: TBA, Italy

  • Kamil Szeremeta vs Matteo Signani, 12 rounds, for Szeremeta’s European middleweight title

Oct. 12: Chicago (DAZN)

  • Oleksandr Usyk vs. Tyrone Spong, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Title fight: Dmitry Bivol vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Bivol’s WBA light heavyweight title

Oct. 12: Pico Rivera, Calif.

  • Ronald Johnson vs. Sergio Ramirez, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Adelaida Ruiz vs. TBA, 6 rounds, female junior bantamweights
  • Brandyn Lynch vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Angel Rodriguez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

Oct. 13: Leeds, England (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Josh Warrington vs. Sofiane Takoucht, 12 rounds, for Warrington’s IBF featherweight title
  • Zelfa Barrett vs. Jordan McCorry, 12 rounds, for Barrett’s Commonwealth junior lightweight title
  • Michael Ramabeletsa vs. Jack Bateson, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Troy Williamson vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Lyndon Arthur vs. Emmanuel Anim, 12 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth light heavyweight title
  • Willy Hutchinson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Shabazz Masoud vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • George Dave vs. Zygimantas Butkevicius, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Shakiel Thompson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Mark Heffron vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Muhammad Ali vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • John Joyce vs. Jordan Grannum, 6 rounds, middleweights

Oct. 18: Philadelphia (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

  • Title fight: Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. Artur Beterbiev, 12 rounds, WBC/IBF light heavyweight unification
  • Luis Collazo vs. Kudratillo Abdukakhorov, 10 rounds, welterweights

Oct. 18: Niagara Falls, N.Y. (Telemundo)

  • Boxeo Telemundo

Oct. 19: Newcastle, England (DAZN)

  • Lewis Ritson vs. Robbie Davies Jr., 12 rounds, WBA junior welterweight eliminator
  • Ted Cheeseman vs. Scott Fitzgerald, 12 rounds, for Cheeseman’s British junior middleweights
  • Dave Allen vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Oct. 19: Charleroi, Belgium

  • Title fight: Ryad Merhy vs. Imre Szello, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim cruiserweight title
  • Mikalai Vesialou vs. Abdul Khattab, 12 rounds, middleweights
  • Abraham Nova vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Oct. 24: TBA

  • Golden Boy DAZN Thursday Night Fights

Oct. 24: Panama City, Panama

  • Anselmo Moreno vs. Marco Cardenas, 10 rounds, featherweights

Oct. 25: Mexico City (Telemundo)

  • Boxeo Telemundo

Oct. 25: Istanbul, Turkey

  • Fatih Keles vs. Deniz Ilbay, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Xhek Paskali vs. Emre Cukur, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Oct. 25: TBA, Thailand

  • Title fight: Wanheng Menayothin vs. Simpiwe Konkco, 12 rounds, for Menayothin’s WB C strawweight title

Oct. 26: Reno, Nev. (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Shakur Stevenson vs. Joet Gonzalez, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO featherweight title

Oct. 26: London (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Regis Prograis vs. Josh Taylor, WBA/IBF junior welterweight unification, World Boxing Super Series Super final
  • Joseph Parker vs. Dereck Chisora, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Ricky Burns vs. Lee Selby, 10 or 12 rounds, lightweights
  • Yves Ngabu vs. Lawrence Okolie, 12 rounds, for Ngabu’s European cruiserweight title

Oct. 26: Agen, France

  • Samir Ziani vs. Faroukh Kourbanov, 12 rounds, for Ziani’s European junior lightweight title

NOVEMBER 2019

Nov. 1: Rostock, Germany

  • Stefan Haertel vs. Jurgen Brahemer, 12 rounds, for Haertel’s European super middleweight title

November 2: Carson, Calif. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

  • Title fight: Miguel Berchelt vs. Jason Sosa, 12 rounds, for Berchelt’s WBC junior lightweight title
  • Alex Saucedo vs. Rod Salka, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Nov. 2: TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

November 2: Koblenz, Germany

  • Leon Bunn vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Sophie Alisch vs. TBA, 6 rounds, female featherweights

Nov. 7: Saitama, Japan (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Naoya Inoue vs. Nonito Donaire, 12 rounds, IBF/WBA bantamweight unification, World Boxing Super Series final
  • Title fight: Nordine Oubaali vs. Takuma Inoue, 12 rounds, for Oubaali’s WBC bantamweight title

Nov. 9: TBA (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Jamel Herring vs. Lamont Roach Jr., 12 rounds, for Herring’s WBO junior lightweight title

Nov. 9: London (ESPN+)

  • Daniel Egbunike vs. Billy Allington, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Michael McKinson vs. Luis Alberto Veron, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Josh Adewale vs. Michael Elliott, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Nov. 9: Los Angeles (DAZN)

  • KSI vs. Logan Paul, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

Nov. 9: Hawaiian Gardens, Calif.

  • Gardens Casino Fight Night

Nov. 14: Los Angeles (RingTV.com)

  • Carlos Morales vs. Mercito Gesta, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Travell Mazion vs. Diego Cruz, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Martin Saldana vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Oscar Acevedo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Nov. 15: Pessac, France

  • Georges Ory vs. Karim Guerfi, 12 rounds, for Ory’s European bantamweight title

Nov. 16: Glasgow, Scotland (ESPN+)

  • Lee McGregor vs. Kash Farooq, 12 rounds, for McGregor’s Commonwealth and Farooq’s British bantamweight titles

Nov. 27: Windham, N.H.

  • Dominic Monzione vs. Henry Garcia, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Kimberly Wabik vs. Jacqueline Boyle, 4 rounds, female junior lightweights
  • Brandon Higgins vs. Laquan Lewis, 4 rounds, welterweights

DECEMBER 2019

Dec. 5: TBA

  • Golden Boy DAZN Thursday Night Fights

Dec. 7: Diriyah, Saudi Arabia (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Anthony Joshua, rematch, 12 rounds, for Ruiz’s IBF/WBO/WBA heavyweight title

Dec. 7: Tokyo

  • Kenichi Ogawa vs. Joe Noynay, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

Dec. 14: TBA (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

Dec. 14: TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on Fox

Dec. 14: Riga, Latvia (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Mairis Briedis vs. Yunier Dorticos, 12 rounds, WBO/IBF cruiserweight unification, World Boxing Super Series final
Comments
To Top